Wiki › Bestiary › Dark Carnisylvan
Dark Carnisylvan

Dark Carnisylvan

a dark carnisylvan

Racevenom
Health7500
Experience4400
Speed120
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death20%
drown0%
earth10%
energy0%
fire-20%
holy0%
ice-10%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-93
bone 4% 0-1
Storm Mark Dyst 1.7% 0-4
Token Glyn 1.1% 0-5
great mana potion 1% 0-4
underworld rod 0.4% 0-1
Ashen Scepter 0.4% 0-1
hailstorm rod 0.4% 0-1
springsprout rod 0.3% 0-1
spellbook 0.2% 0-1
Sunforged Bulwark 0.3% 0-1
gold ring 0.1% 0-1
Dawn Plate 0.1% 0-1
Copper Mark Raend 0.1% 0-1
Demonbane Longsword 0% 0-1
Ashenmoor War Plate 0% 0-1
Ember Cleaver 0% 0-1
Corruption-Ward Shield 0% 0-1
Volcanic Iron Helm 0% 0-1
Demon Hunter's Boots 0% 0-1
Ash Wraith Legs 0% 0-1
Azgaroth's Bane Amulet 0% 0-1
Ember Bow 0% 0-1
Demonbone Club 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: MS-Mire Verge, SW-Moon Depths

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SW-Moon Depths4786507711
SW-Moon Depths4758504210
SW-Moon Depths4804515510
SW-Moon Depths4775505010
SW-Moon Depths4806518211
SW-Moon Depths4805511210
SW-Moon Depths4746505310
SW-Moon Depths4806513110
SW-Moon Depths4776508311
MS-Mire Verge480452987
MS-Mire Verge484952347
Live
Loading realm activity...